Privacy Policy 

Get Your Website Now!

The Company is constantly researching the market for new media technology and solutions. We offer affordable designs which are tailored made to suit your requirements. Get Connected And Start Selling Online!

VIRTUAL MUTSAMI INTERACTIVE MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY

READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE BROWSING THIS WEBSITE OR USING ANY OF OUR SERVICES. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS WEBSITE AND OUR SERVICES INDICATES THAT YOU HAVE BOTH READ AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. YOU CANNOT USE THIS WEBSITE OR OUR SERVICES IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS POLICY. ALL SECTIONS OF THIS POLICY ARE APPLICABLE TO USERS UNLESS THE SECTION EXPRESSLY STATES OTHERWISE.

Virtual Mutsami recognises the protection of personal information (privacy) as an important responsibility and as such, this Privacy Notice aims to describe our privacy practices – including the ways in which we collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

This Privacy Notice applies to all our services and any platforms we may use for our booking system.  When we refer to platforms, we refer to websites, mobile sites or apps, social media platforms or any other technology or mechanism you may use to interact with us.

By using this Site, you understand and agree to the terms of this policy. This Site is owned and operated by Virtual Mutsami (“Virtual Mutsami”, “us”, “we”, “our”). The Site is intended for use by a South African but may be accessed both in South Africa and abroad. For data protection purposes, Virtual Mutsami is the controller and, unless otherwise noted, is also the processor of data. Information collected may be retained indefinitely, and may be stored, processed, accessed, and used in jurisdictions whose privacy laws may be different and less protective than those of your home jurisdiction.

This Privacy Notice will be reviewed periodically and may change from time to time.

The types of information that we may collect, and process will include but is not limited to:

  • Email Address
  • Full Names
  • Contact Numbers
  • Identity No or Passport No
  • Full Address
  • Cookies & Usage Data

We collect and use your personal information to operate and improve the Site, to provide services and information to you, to better understand our customers, to provide better products and services, to display content that is customised to your location and preferences, to assist us with Site administration, such as with troubleshooting any problems, detecting fraud, resolving disputes, and for any purposes deemed necessary or required by Virtual Mutsami, (www.mutsami.co.za) to enforce the Website Terms and Conditions of Use and other terms or conditions applicable to any portion of the Site. This information may be collected when you make a reservation through us, or one of our booking platforms we are affiliated with, request assistance with a service, fill in a form (paper or electronic), when you contact us and provide the information directly.

Your personal information may only be processed by us for the purpose for which it was provided.

This will include-

  • Fulfilment of our contractual and legal obligations to you
  • To maintain our relationship with you
  • To market our services or other offerings
  • For record keeping purposes
  • As required by legislation, regulation, or industry codes
  • Except as disclosed in this privacy policy, we do not share your personal information with any outside parties.

We will only share your information with approved third-party providers where necessary for the purpose agreed to by yourself or to government or law enforcement agencies where the law requires that we disclose it.

When we communicate with you, we will do this by electronic mail wherever possible, and where this is not possible, using the South African postal service.

We will take reasonable measures to ensure the security of the documents sent to you, but we cannot be held liable for any unauthorised access or disclosure of your information once it has been sent.

You acknowledge that your information will be stored by us.  We will only process and retain your information for as long as the purpose for which we collected it continues to be relevant, or we are required to comply with legal or regulatory requirements or to protect our legal interests.  This may mean that your information is retained for longer than the minimum time set out by the law.

You have the right to request that we correct, destroy, or delete any personal information that we processed for you.  This would be information that is inaccurate, irrelevant, out of date, incomplete, misleading, obtained without your permission or that we are no longer authorised to retain.

You can withdraw your permission for us to use your information at any time provided that it does not affect the processing of your personal information:

  • Prior to the withdrawal of consent
  • If that processing is an obligation imposed by any law
  • As required to finalise the performance of a contract in which you are a party
  • As required to protect yours, ours or a third party’s legitimate interest.

You can object to the processing of your personal information at any time on reasonable grounds:

  • If the information is not required to pursue your legitimate interests
  • If the information is being used for Direct Marketing or unsolicited electronic communication, without your consent or by an unknown third party.

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Regulator regarding an alleged interference with the protection of your personal information.

You have the right to institute civil proceedings regarding an alleged interference with the protection of your personal information processed in accordance with this policy.

Our Contact Information

Should you have any objection to the above, kindly advise our Information Officer Tracey van Niekerk on email at   popia@mutsami.co.za or +27 82 424 7527

[SERVICES
OFFERED:/>
<1> Hosting:

If you need a dedicated or simple shared hosting and email facilities, we can assist with the selection and setup through our partnership with leading national hosting company.

<2> EMAIL MARKETING:

Email marketing is the perfect way to touch base with all your clients, updating them on all the exciting new business news, changes, products and offers.

<3> GOOGLE ADWORDS:

Customers see GOOGLE ADWORDS as the most important tool to connect web searches to their brand & product offering on their WEBSITE or ONLINE STORE.

<4> CONTACT US:

Get in touch with us for recommendation and get your Website working for you and start selling with your new Online Shop.

<5> NEED A WEBSITE

We gladly accept the responsibility creating a new site or of taking care of current your site, so that you could devote yourself to the most important thing – your business. Allow us to maintain and support your web site.

QUICK LINKS

© 2019 Virtual Mutsami - Registration No: 2004/036394/23

CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES

We build MOBILE FRIENDLY websites & E-COMMERCE STORES using WORDPRESS. Looks great on Mobile Media!

91 Grietjie Game Reserve
Phalaborwa
Limpopo
1390

Monday to Friday 09:00 am – 16:00 pm